SETO

SETO Indefinite Leave to Remain Applications are for those applicants and their families who have completed 5 years or more in the UK through the work route. If you have been in the UK for 5 years or longer on a work visa then you may qualify for ILR by using form SETO.

Routes that can use SETO

Tier 1 General Visa – closed to new Extensions

Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

Tier 1 Investor Visa

Tier 2 General Visa

PBS Dependent Visa applicants

Bereaved Partners who are on an FLRM visa can switch immediately using SETO

Free Eligibility Assessment

Get your free eligibility assessment and find out how we can help you get your visa approved – Response within 24 hrs

Contact Us Now

Immigration Advice You Can Trust

oisc UK Immigration

R

Full Document Check

R

Fast Email Response

R

Competitive Fees

R

Same Day Visa Service